PMPC to honor to television’s best

    106
    0
    SHARE
    Narito ang official list of nominees ng 24th Star Awards for Television na produced nina Joed Serrano at Cora Rodrigo under Camera Entertainment Productions. Ang awards night ng Philippine Movie Press Club ay gaganapin sa November 13, 2010 sa Resorts World, Pasay City.


    BEST NEW MALE TV PERSONALITY:

    CJ Caparas (Kroko/IBC 13) 
                                                                   

    Elmo Magalona (Party Pilipinas/GMA)     
                                                

    Jason Francisco (Melason/ABS-CBN)  
                                                   

    Johan Santos (Precious Hearts Romance: Love Me Again/ABS-CBN)

    Julian Trono (Panday Kids/GMA)          
                                                    

    Hermes Bautista (Your Song Presents: Isla/ABS-CBN)    
                                    

    Paul Jake Castillo (Your Song Presents: Isla/ABS-CBN)   
                     

    Tom Rodriguez (Your Song Presents: Isla/ABS-CBN)     
                          


    BEST NEW FEMALE TV PERSONALITY:

    Alyna Asistio (Lokomoko U / TV5)       
                                             

    Carla Abellana (Rosalinda / GMA-7)    
                                                 

    Cathy Remperas (PHR Presents: Love Me Again/ ABS-CBN)   
     

    Melai Cantiveros (Melason/ABS-CBN)     
                                          

    Princess Velasco (ASAP XV / ABS-CBN)        
                                   

    Sabrina Hann (Panday Kids/GMA-7)      
                                              

    Xyriel Manabat (Agua Bendita/ ABS-CBN)       
                                   


    BEST GAG SHOW:

    Banana Split (ABS-CBN)

    Bubble Gang (GMA 7)   
     

    Goin’ Bulilit (ABS-CBN)   

    Laff En Roll (GMA-7) 
         

    WOW Mali (TV 5)    
            


    BEST SHOWBIZ-ORIENTED SHOW:

    E-Live (ABS-CBN)   
                

    Juicy (TV 5)    
                         

    SNN (ABS-CBN)    
                  

    Showbiz Central (GMA-7)   
       

    Startalk (GMA-7)    
                 

    The Buzz (ABS-CBN)      
        


    BEST MALE SHOWBIZ-ORIENTED SHOW HOST:

    Boy Abunda (The Buzz / ABS-CBN)
                           

    Joey de Leon (Startalk / GMA-7)   
                                

    Luis Manzano (E-Live / ABS-CBN)  
                                

    Raymond Gutierrez (Showbiz Central / GMA-7)      
      

    Tim Yap (Tweetbiz / Q11)         
                                    


    BEST FEMALE SHOWBIZ-ORIENTED SHOW HOST:

    Bianca Gonzales (E-Live)  
                          

    Cristy Fermin Juicy (TV 5)  
                        

    Kris Aquino SNN (ABS-CBN)    
                 

    Pia Guanio (Showbiz Central (GMA-7)      

    Toni Gonzaga (E-Live )     
                         


    BEST COMEDY SHOW:

    Darling Kong Aswang (TV5) 
                       

    Everybody Hapi (TV5)   
                            

    George and Cecil (ABS-CBN)      
                 

    Pepito Manaloto (GMA-7) 
                           

    Show Me The Manny (GMA-7)                 


    BEST COMEDY ACTOR:

    Jason Gainza (Banana Split/ABS-CBN)   
                          

    Michael V. (Bubble Gang/GMA-7)   
                                  

    Ogie Alcasid (Bubble Gang/GMA-7) 
                               

    Pooh (Banana Split/ABS-CBN) 
                                        

    Vic Sotto (Darling Kong Aswang /TV5)     
                        

     
    BEST COMEDY ACTRESS:

    Angelica Panganiban (Banana Split/ABS-CBN)    
                 

    Judy Ann Santos (George and Cecil (ABS-CBN)      
               

    Nova Villa (Everybody Hapi/TV 5)   
                                      

    Pokwang (Banana Split/ ABS-CBN)

    Rufa Mae Quinto (Bubble Gang/GMA-7)      
                           


    BEST DAYTIME DRAMA SERIES:

    Impostor (ABS-CBN)
      

    Kambal Sa Uma (ABS-CBN)  
                                                  

    Kung Aagawin Mo Ang Lahat Sa akin (GMA-7)

    Magkano ang Iyong Dangal (ABS-CBN)

    Nagsimula Sa Puso (ABS-CBN)   
                                             

    Rosalka (ABS-CBN)   
        
                                                          

    BEST DRAMA MINI-SERIES

    Precious Hearts Romances Presents: Love Me Again (ABS-CBN)    
            

    Your Song Presents: Gaano Kita Kamahal /ABS-CBN)        
            

    Your Song Presents: Love Me, Love You (ABS-CBN)  
                   

    SRO Cinemaserye Presents: Exchange Gift (GMA-7)

    SRO Cinemaserye Presents: The Eva Castillo Story (GMA-7)


    BEST DRAMA ANTHOLOGY:

    MMK (ABS-CBN)

    Maynila (GMA-7) 

    5 Star Drama Special (TV 5)  


    BEST MUSICAL /VARIETY SHOW:

    ASAP XV (ABS-CBN)    
                               

    Party Pilipinas (GMA 7)    
                            

    Master Showman Walang Tulugan (GMA 7)

    Sharon (ABS-CBN)        
                               


    BEST MALE TV HOST:

    Allan K (Eat Bulaga/ GMA-7)    
                                            

    Joey de Leon (Eat Bulaga/ GMA-7)   
                                  

    Luis Manzano (ASAP XV / ABS-CBN)  
                                  

    Martin Nievera (ASAP XV / ABS-CBN)    
                              

    Ogie Alcasid (Party Pilipinas/ GMA)   
                                     

    Piolo Pascual (ASAP XV / ABS-CBN)   
                                 

    Vic Sotto (Eat Bulaga / GMA-7)   
                                          


    BEST FEMALE TV HOST:

    Lucy Torres (PO5/ TV 5)  
                                         

    Pia Guanio (Eat Bulaga / GMA 7)

    Pokwang (Wowowee /ABS-CBN)   
                         

    Regine Velasquez (Party Pilipinas/  GMA-7)  
                

    Sarah Geronimo (ASAP XV /ABS-CBN)   
                  

    Sharon Cuneta (Sharon/ABS-CBN)   
                    

    Toni Gonzaga (ASAP XV / ABS-CBN)     
                   


    BEST PRIMETIME TV SERIES:

    Agua Bendita (ABS-CBN)    
                                      

    Dahil May Isang Ikaw (ABS-CBN)      
                           

    Ikaw Sana (GMA 7)   
                                              

    Kung Tayo’y Magkakalayo (ABS-CBN)   
                       

    Habang May Buhay (ABS-CBN)   
                             

    Tanging Yaman (ABS-CBN)     
                                  


    BEST DRAMA ACTOR:

    Coco Martin (Kung Tayo’y Magkakalayo/ABS-CBN)    
                  

    Dingdong Dantes (Stairway To Heaven/GMA 7)  
                          

    Gerald Anderson (Your Song Presents: Isla/ ABS-CBN)       
          

    Jericho Rosales (Dahil May Isang Ikaw/ ABS-CBN)           
          

    John Estrada (Dahil May Isang Ikaw/ ABS-CBN)  
                      

    Piolo Pascual (Lovers In Paris/ABS-CBN)    
                                  

    Sid Lucero (Dahil May Isang Ikaw / ABS-CBN)      
                      


    BEST DRAMA ACTRESS:

    Angelica Panganiban (Rubi/ ABS-CBN)     
                               

    Cherry Pie Picache (Florinda / ABS-CBN)  
                               

    Chin-Chin Gutierrez (Dahil May Isang Ikaw/ ABS-CBN)     
     

    Judy Ann Santos (Habang May Buhay/ ABS-CBN)   
                

    Kim Chiu (Kung Tayo’y Magkakalayo/ABS-CBN)

    Lorna Tolentino (Dahil May Isang Ikaw/ ABS-CBN)  
                

    Maricel Soriano (Florinda / ABS-CBN)   
                                      

    Susan Roces (Sana Ngayong Pasko/GMA-7)                        


    BEST SINGLE PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR:

    Dominic Ochoa MMK (Kuwintas/ ABS-CBN)
       

    Gerald Anderson (MMK/Lubid/ABS-CBN) 
                

    Jolo Revilla ( MMK/Gitara/ABS-CBN)   
                   

    Lester Llansang (MMK/Musiko/ ABS-CBN)      
               

    Martin Del Rosario (MMK/Headband/ABS-CBN)    
                 

    Ronaldo Valdez (MMK /Bisikleta/ABS-CBN)  
                                           

    Zanjoe  Marudo (MMK/Bag/ABS-CBN)  
            


    BEST SINGLE PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS:

    Aiza Seguerra (MMK/Kuwintas/ ABS-CBN)   
        

    Angel Locsin (MMK/Litrato/ABS-CBN)    
                              

    Dawn Zulueta (MMK/Tsinelas/ ABS-CBN)   
              

    Gina Alajar MMK/Car/ ABS-CBN)
                           

    Gretchen Barretto (MMK/ Larawan/ ABS-CBN)       

    Irma Adlawan  (MMK/Sulo/ABS-CBN)    
                    

    Maricel Soriano (5 Star Special Presents: Maricel / TV5)

    LEAVE A REPLY

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here